Celtic Thunder!!! <3

Band website designQuantcast

Thursday, September 15, 2011

Taken from when I was 3 years younger.. :P

oh and this is of Me, Shannon and Mitch from prom '11 when I was crowned Prom princess! :D

1. Where is your cell phone? upstairs somewhere
2. Your boyfriend/girlfriend? His name is Mitch. :) <3
3. Your hair? dirty strawberry blonde..
4. Work? N/A sadly.. well HW? yes.. tons!!
5. Your father? annnoying sometimes, funny sometimes, controlling..
6. Your favorite thing? To hang out with friends! <3 :)
7. Your dream last night? Didn't have one...
8. Your favorite drink? water.. :)
9. Your dream vehicle? A Porshe!! :D
10. The room you’re in? the family room
11. Your pet? Mitch ... Muahahahahahahahaha >:D
12. Your fears? Being left behind by friends and being left alone.. =(
13. What do you want to be in 10 years? idk an accountant? maybe married?
14. Where did you hang out last night? I was at Papa and TA's house but then came home and went to bed..
15. What you’re not good at? walking w/o slipping.. :( (just fell earlier today and am in pain)
16. Eyebrow rings on the opposite sex? No thanks!
17. One of your wish list items? God Loveing
18. Where you grew up? in Lathem and Colonie..
19. The last thing you did? go to school and then FALL!..
20. What are you wearing? my shorts..
21. What aren’t you wearing? A belly shirt.. =P
23. Your computer? is pretty good I guess..
24. Your life? His.. :)
25. Your mood? in pain/sad..
26. Missing? Mexican friends.. and all my friends actually..
27. Who are you thinking about right now? Mitch and Celtic Thunder..
28. Your car? is kinda umm old! and not really my car..
29. Your work? N/A I go to school and get HW from HVCC.. :P
30. Your summer? was awepretty awesome!! :D
31. Your relationship status? I am taken and by quite a few people I think.. :P
32. Your favorite color? Orange and Green
33. When is the last time you laughed? hmmm.. earlier at school.. :) probably in my ASL class.. ohh was that funny!
34. Last time you cried? idk can't remember..
35. School? senior! :D but going to HVCC
What is your salad dressing of choice? hmmm Italian or raspberry vinagrete
What is your favorite sit-down restaurant? Red Lobster, Blue Ribbon Diner, Friendly's.. :)
What food could you eat every day and not get sick of it? cheese!!!!
What are your pizza toppings of choice? sausage...
What do you like to put on your toast? butter... cream cheese..

What is your wallpaper on your computer? currently? it is a picture of Celtic Thunder

Are you right-handed or left-handed? Right
Do you like your smile? It isn't as bad as it was..
What’s your best feature? my hair.. :D
Have you ever had anything removed from your body? ummm some of my toe nail?
Which of your five senses do you think is keenest? touch.. =P
Have you ever been knocked unconscious? No, thank God!

If you could, would you wanna know the day you were going to die? No! welll maybe?
Is love for real? Yes. but you have to work to keep at relationship..
If you could change your first name, what would you change it to? hmmm hard one.. I think Camdon, or Annette.. :P or keep it..
What color do you think looks best on you? Pink, or Orange but a lot of them...
Have you ever swallowed a non-food item by mistake? yeah..
Has someone ever saved your life? idk maybe??

Is Napoleon Dynamite actually a good movie? NO!
Could you live with roommates? I already have too! (sibling)
Where were you born? Albany
What do you want to be when you grow up? Accountant?
Have you ever got drunk/high? Nope..

Friend you talked to? friend? Mitch! :D
Last person you called? Ummmmm...... Mitch a long time ago.. :P
Person you kissed? Justin.. <3
When? a few days ago
Would you kiss that person again? yeah.. I will tonight! :P (on the cheek duh!)

Number? 27
Seasons? Fall
Good, the first half is over, now have some more fun:

Where is the boy you like now? in class..
What were you doing Friday night? at youth group! :D and sign ups
Name something you did yesterday? have classes and did hw and watched survivor, and ummm moved a ton of stuff..
Last person you text messaged? Mitch
Who was the last person to call you? Mitch or JEss or maybe KAren?
What are you doing right now? typing this survey thingy!
What color are your eyes? blue
Are you allergic to anything? not that I know of..
Are you dating the last person you kissed? nope.. for one I kissed my baby brother on the cheek and that is it! second I have a boyfriend but we have never kissed..
Do you remember singing any songs as a kid? yeah..
Do you like fire? Fire is good when not too close.. =P
What do you wear more, jeans or sweats? jeans now..
Is cheating ever okay? No
Favorite Sports Team? hmmm N/A
What song do you want played at your funeral? hmmm hard one.. Mighty to Save?..
Can you drive stick? No.. not that skilled
What makes you feel like you are young again? hanging out with friends and remnising with friends or family..
Place you want to visit? Ireland, Italy, Sweden, Scotland..
Vegetable? Asparigus
Favorite Accessory? earrings =)
Home? mine of course! :P

No comments:

My Music..